Special Achievements

ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS

 

1. CBSE RESULTS 2016

CLASS XII AVERAGE IN CBSE EXAMINATION IS 85.48 % AND SECURED FIRST POSITION IN R.O.

CLASS X AVERAGE IN CBSE EXAMINATION IS 71.02%

Sharon Thomas of class 12 has got 100 marks in Biology and Rolvin of class 12 has got 99 marks in Informatics Practices. 

CLASS - XII TOPPERS 

Sr. No. Name of The Student  PER. PHOTO
1 MISS. ANJALI S 94.20%  
2 MISS. SHARON THOMAS  93.8%  
3 MAST. HARSHVARDHAN PAITHANE  93%  
 

CLASS - X  TOPPERS

Sr. No. Name of The Student  CGPA PHOTO
1 NESHMA METRI  10/10  
2 PRASMIT BHAT 10/10
3 ASHWIN RADHAKRISHNAN 10/10  
4      
ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS

1. 2015 CBSE RESULTS

CLASS - XII RESULT  TOPPERS 2015

CLASS AVERAGE IN CBSE EXAMINATION IS 84.95 % WHICH IS SECOND TOPPER IN R.O.

 

Sr. No. Name of The Student  PER. PHOTO
1 PANKAJ SOMNATH GAONKAR 95.00%  
2 JISHNU ALOKKAN 94.20%  
3 KIRTAN SADANAND PAGI 93.20 %  

 

CLASS - X RESULT  TOPPERS

CLASS  AVERAGE IN CBSE EXAMINATION IS 74.84 %

Sr. No. Name of The Student  CGPA PHOTO
1 SIDDHANT MAHALE  10/10
2 VEDANT MAHALE  10/10
 
   
 
3 MALLANGOUD KALBURGI 9.6/10
 
   
 
4 ANIKET AMRUT NAIK 9.6/10
 
   
 

 

 2. 2014 CBSE RESULTS

CLASS - XII RESULT  TOPPERS 2014

 CLASS AVERAGE IN CBSE EXAMINATION IS 81.58 %

Sr. No. Name of The Student  PER. PHOTO
1 SHUBHAM H. SWARNA 94.20%  
2 PUSHKAR V. MAHALE 92.40%  
3 PRATIK P. BHAT 89.80 %  

 

CLASS - X RESULT  TOPPERS

CLASS  AVERAGE IN CBSE EXAMINATION IS 76 %

Sr. No. Name of The Student  CGPA PHOTO
1 SHARON THOMAS 10/10
2      

3. 2013 CBSE RESULTS

CLASS - XII RESULT  TOPPERS 2013

 

Sr. No. Name of The Student  PER. PHOTO
1 ARJUN RADHAKRISHNAN (R.O.FIRST) 97.20%  
2 SHUBHAM RAMDAS PAGI (R.O.SECOND) 95.60%  
3 SHUBHAM KIRAN INGALE  91.80%  

 

CLASS - X RESULT  TOPPERS

CLASS  AVERAGE IN CBSE EXAMINATION IS 81.75 %

    

Sr. No. Name of The Student  CGPA PHOTO
1 ADIL ARUN DANGUI 10/10  
2 AKSHAY S. GAONKAR 10/10  
3 JISHNU ALOKKAN 10/10  
4 MAMTA M PUJARI 10/10  

                                                                                        

 

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS

LIST OF SGFI SELECTED PLAYER 2014 – 2015 

 

SR NO.

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

 

PHOTO

1

ABHINIT PARASKAR

VII A

BASKETBALL

 

2

V. KISHOR SINGH

IXA

BASKETBALL

 

3

NIDHI N. METRI

VIII B

CHESS

 

4

NESHMA METRI

IXB

CHESS

 

 LIST OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL PLAYER 2014 – 2015

 

 

SR NO.

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

 

PHOTO

1

GAUTAMESH GAONKAR

XI

VOLLEYBALL

 gautamesh

2

SWAPNIL M. MENSE

XI

VOLLEYBALL

 

3

JAYSHANKAR R. LAAD

XI

VOLLEYBALL

 

4

MANDAR GAONKAR

XI

VOLLEYBALL

 

5

RATISH PAGI

XI

VOLLEYBALL

 

6

ABHINIT PARASKAR

VII A

BASKETBALL

 

7

PIYUSH CHAVAN

XI

BASKETBALL

 

8

HARSHAVARDHAN P.

XI

FOOTBALL

 

9

AKSHAY DESSAI

XI

FOOTBALL

 

10

BABEL PAVANE

XI

FOOTBALL

 

11

MANJU LAMANI

X B

FOOTBALL

 

12

SAVIO C.

X B

FOOTBALL

 

13

ABHISHEK KUMAR

VIII A

CHESS

 

14

PRASMIT BHAT

IXB

CHESS

 

15

PRANAV M. DESSAI

XI

CHESS

 

16

MAST SHASHANK FAL DESSAI

VII

CRICKET

 

17

MAST SANKALP S. DEVIDAS

X B

CRICKET

 

18

MAST CHANDRAKANT MATKAR

XI

CRICKET

 

19

MAST PRATHAMESH VELIP

VIII B

HIGH JUMP

 

20

MAST BAGGIO FERNANDES

IXA

HIGH JUMP

 

 

 

 

LIST OF SELECTED STUDENTS FOR REGIONAL 2014 - 2015

 

SR NO.

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

 

PHOTO

1

GAUTAMESH GAONKAR

XI

VOLLEYBALL

 gautamesh

2

SWAPNIL M. MENSE

XI

VOLLEYBALL

 

3

JAYSHANKAR R. LAAD

XI

VOLLEYBALL

 

4

MANDAR GAONKAR

XI

VOLLEYBALL

 

5

RATISH PAGI

XI

VOLLEYBALL

 

6

PRATHMESH VELIP

VIII B

KABBADI

 

7

SWATI A. ZEMNE

VIII A

KABBADI

 

8

YOGITA L. SAMBHAJI

IXA

KABBADI

 

9

TRUPTI B. SHELKE

IXB

KABBADI

 

10

DIPTIKA A. GAONKAR

VII A

KHO-KHO

 

11

AARTI GOPAL GAONKAR

IXA

KHO-KHO

 

12

PIYA M VELIP

IX A

KHO-KHO

 

13

MAMTA VELIP

VIII B

KHO-KHO

 

14

AMRUTA V VELIP

IX B

KHO-KHO

 

15

NISHA S. VELIP

VII B

KHO-KHO

 

16

ABHINIT PARASKAR

VII A

BASKETBALL

 

17

SAMARTH S. DESAI

VII A

BASKETBALL

 

18

SNEHAL  VELIP

VII B

BASKETBALL

 

19

YASH DEEPAK SOLYEKAR

VII A

BASKETBALL

 

20

SANJEEV NAIK

VIII B

BASKETBALL

 

21

V. KISHOR SINGH

IXA

BASKETBALL

 

22

PIYUSH CHAVAN

XI

BASKETBALL

 

23

ROLVIN BARRETO

XI

BASKETBALL

 

24

KAVITA PUJARI

X A

BASKETBALL

 

25

AISHWARYA PAGI

X B

BASKETBALL

 

26

NARGISH KHAN

X A

BASKETBALL

 

27

DIVYA VELIP

X B

BASKETBALL

 

28

HARSHAVARDHAN P.

XI

FOOTBALL

 

29

AKSHAY DESSAI

XI

FOOTBALL

 

30

BABEL PAVANE

XI

FOOTBALL

 

31

MANJU LAMANI

X B

FOOTBALL

 

32

SAVIO C.

X B

FOOTBALL

 

33

DIPESH MARATHE

X B

FOOTBALL

 

34

ABHISHEK KUMAR

VIII A

CHESS

 

35

NIDHI N. METRI

VIII B

CHESS

 

36

PRASMIT BHAT

IXB

CHESS

 

37

PRANAV M. DESSAI

XI

CHESS

 

38

MAST HARSHAD ZANGLI

VIII A

CRICKET

 

39

MAST PRAJAY MISAL

VIII A

CRICKET

 

40

MAST SHASHANK FAL DESSAI

VII

CRICKET

 

41

MAST SAFIQ CHALIPATT

X B

CRICKET

 

42

MAST SIDDESH MARATHE

X B

CRICKET

 

43

MAST SANKALP S. DEVIDAS

X B

CRICKET

 

44

MAST CHANDRAKANT MATKAR

XI

CRICKET

 

45

MAST PRATHAMESH VELIP

VIII B

HIGH JUMP

 

46

MAST BAGGIO FERNANDES

IXA

HIGH JUMP

 

SPORTS SELECTED STUDENTS NATIONAL, REGIONAL, SGFI -2013

 

SR NO.

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

SUB-CLUSTER    

CLUSTER

REGIONAL

NATIONAL

 

PHOTO

1

MAST PRASMITH   P. BHAT

VIII-B

CHESS

YES

YES

YES

YES

 

2

MISS NESHAMA MERTI

VIII-A

CHESS

YES

YES

YES

YES

 

3

MAST BAGGIO FERNANDES

VIII-B

ATHELETICS

YES

YES

YES

YES

 

4

RATNESH VELIP

VIII-A

BASKETBALL

YES

YES

YES

N/A

 

5

KISHORE SINGH

VIII-A

BASKETBALL

YES

YES

YES

YES

 

6

MISS BHAKTI  PAGI

VIIA

YOGA

YES

YES

YES

 

 

7

MISS NIDHI METRI

VIIB

CHESS

YES

YES

YES

YES

 

8

MAST AKSHAY A. DESSAI

X

FOOTBALL

YES

YES

YES

YES

 

9

MAST VIRAJ U. FALDESAI

X

FOOTBALL

YES

YES

YES

YES

 

10

MAST SUDHINDRA G. SHANBAG

X

FOOTBALL

YES

YES

YES

YES

 

11

MISS SUNANDA SUGRIV SAHANI

XI

ATHELETICS

YES

YES

YES

N/A

 

12

MUZEEB NADAF

XI

BASKETBALL

YES

YES

YES

YES

 

13

JISHNU ALOKKAN

XI

BASKETBALL

YES

YES

YES

YES

 

14

NIDHI METRI CLASS -VII 

 

SELECTED FOR  SGFI 

 

 

CHESS EVENT

 

 

 

 

 SUPW - PROJECT NATIONAL LEVEL EXHIBITION -SMOCKING

 

SR NO.

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

SUB-CLUSTER    

CLUSTER

REGIONAL

NATIONAL

 

PHOTO

1

MISS VAISHANAVI DESSAI

IX-B

SUPW

YES

YES

YES

YES

 

GIRLS SELECTED FOR ASIAN UNIVERSITY OF WOMAN  BAGLADESH FOR SCHOLORSHIP

 

SR NO.

NAME

CLASS

YEAR

1

MISS NIKITA  NARAYAN NAIK

XII

2013

2

MISS ABHISHA DESAI

XII

2012

3

MAST. PARVANYA B

XII

2012

Details of students participation in Games, Sports and Co-curricular activities at Cluster Level, Regional Level & National Level during year 2010-11

 

Class

Name of the

Students

Event

Venue

Nature of the participants

Position

Secured

Cluster

Level

Regional

Level

National

Level

01

Ku. Aishwarya Chawan

Kabaddi

Delhi

YES

YES

SGFI

Participation

02

Ku. Pratik Bhat

Discus Throw

 

YES

YES

YES

Participation

03

Mast. Shrinivas K. Masti

Basketball

U - 19

Patiala

Punjab

YES

YES

YES

Participation

04

Mast. Sachin Gaonkar

Football

U - 19

JNV Sonitpur

Assam

YES

YES

YES

Participation

05

Mast. Dego Olievera

Football

U-17

YES

YES

YES

Participation

06

Mast. Vishal Devidas

Football

U-17

YES

YES

YES

Participation

 

DETAILS OF SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT OF THE VIDYALAYA:

 

A) Year    2008-09

 

S.No.

Date

Nature of Event

Level of Achievements

No. of Participants

Position

Secured

Nature of Award

01

17/12/2008

JENESYS

Inter National

Floyd Alfanso

Participation

Certificate

02

17-11-2009

To

22-11-2009

36th Jawahar  Lal Nehru National Science Exhibition conducted by NCERT in Kolkata

National Level

Arjun Radhakrishna

1st

 

 

B) Year 2009-10

 

S.No.

Date

Nature of Event

Level of Achievements

No. of Participants

Position

Secured

Nature of Award

01

2009

Balshree Award

State Balshree Award

Vishnu Chari

Ist

Cash Award

02

02/06/2010

To

11/06/2010

JENESYS

Inter National

Abhisha Sawant

Participation

Certificate

03

14/11/2010

Bal Shree Award

State Level

Adil Dangue

Balshree Award

Certificate

04

28/11/10

Samraat Students of the year 2010-11

Meritorious Annual State Award of Excellence

Ku. C. Neha

Best Student

Certificate & Shield